China RRU/BBU Cable Assemblies

Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord

» Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord

SC/UPC-SC/UPC simplex SM G657A2 2*5mm 50M, LSZH black jacket FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:SOGOO
Certification:CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity:Negotiable
Price:Negotiable
Packaging Details:Cartons
Delivery Time:7~25 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms:T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability:100000 pcs per week

 

enquiry
  • Specifications

FTTH drop cable patch cord is specially for FTTH application, it can be used indoor or outdoor to access building.  FTTH drop cable patch cord is used to connect to the end users’ homes, widely applied in access networks and FTTH indoor cabling.  FTTH drop cables are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution, we provide FTTH drop cable with different counts from 1, 2, 4, to 12,it can be made with LC, SC, FC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC and other types of connectors.

 Application

FTTH network for indoor and outdoor,Local Area Network and Building Cabling Network Interconnect between instruments,terminal box and communication.

 Features

1.Cost effective solution for in house termination. 2.Low insertion loss and added loss.

3. Height of attenuation.

4. The material in the jumpel cable are all-weather and UV-resistant. 5.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-4 standard.

6. RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

7. Cable diameter Range: 2.0*3.0mm, 2.0*5.0mm..

Dimensional Diagrams

 1. SCUPC FTTH Flat Drop Patch Cord 2.0*3.0mm Cable

H8b94508efb374d0aa7f5979c1665c9723 - SC/UPC-SC/UPC simplex SM G657A2 2*5mm 50M, LSZH black jacket FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord

2. SCUPC FTTH Flat Drop Patch Cord 2.0*5.0mm Cable

 H242d4b2191f6411980332763c5d3f14df - SC/UPC-SC/UPC simplex SM G657A2 2*5mm 50M, LSZH black jacket FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord

Patch cord versions

Jumper tolerance requirement

Overall length (L) (M)length of tolerance(CM)

0<L≤20

+10/-0

20<L≤40

+15/-0

 

L>40

+0.5%L/-0

 

Cable Structure 

 H1ef8664780ef400a8320c6e3066f4b34Y - SC/UPC-SC/UPC simplex SM G657A2 2*5mm 50M, LSZH black jacket FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord

Cable Parameters

Cable Count

Out sheath Diameter

(MM)

Weight

(KG)

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength (N)

minimum allowable Crush Load

(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius (MM)

Storage temperature

(℃)

short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong term
1(2.0±0.1)×(3.0±0.2)81005050010020D10D-20 ~~ +60

Cable Structure

 H3b85c41834994ec28983cfbbce90d235B - SC/UPC-SC/UPC simplex SM G657A2 2*5mm 50M, LSZH black jacket FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord 

Cable Parameters

Cable Count

Out sheath Diameter

(MM)

Weight

(KG)

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength (N)

minimum allowable Crush Load

(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius (MM)

Storage temperature

(℃)

short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong term
1(2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.3)21.74002002200100020D10D-20 ~~ +60

Optical Characteristics

ItemParameterReference
Single modeMultimode
StandardEliteStandardElite

Insertion loss

Typical≤0.30dB Max≤0.75dBTypical≤0.15dB Max≤0.35dBTypical≤0.50dB Max≤0.25dBTypical≤0.10dB Max≤0.35dB

IEC 61300-3-34

Return loss≥ 50dB (PC)

≥ 60dB (APC)

≥ 55dB (PC)

≥ 65dB (APC)

≥30dB(PC)≥30dB(PC)IEC 61300-3-6

 

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord , ,

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
5 + 9 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:sales@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com