China RRU/BBU Cable Assemblies

FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

» FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

  • GGP high-strength coated VF45 to LC /SC Fiber Optic patch cord with VF45 connector

    Length0.5m/1m/2m/3m/5m/10m/ or customized
    Fiber typeSM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5
    Cable Diameter0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
    Cable jacket materialPVC/LSZH/TPU or customized
    enquiry
    • Specifications

    GGP high-strength coated VF45 to LC /SC Fiber Optic patch cord with VF45 connector

    3M Volition VF-45 Patch Cords use the excellent reliability and ruggedness of 3M glass/glass/polymer (GGP) fiber optic cable which is ideal for applications requiring tight bends, durability and dependability. The cable used to make Volition patch cords is grade index multimode optical fiber with 10um glass cladding diameter and 125um polymer coating diameter. The polymer is a tough permanent coating, which provides improved strength and bends resistance. The static fatigue parameter is a 50% improvement over standard life. This High strength fiber is fully compatible and intermatable with standard glass fiber.

    About the VF-45 Patch cord

    All VF45 patch cords are constructed with the innovative 3M “GGP” high-strength coated optical fiber, providing enhanced durability under tight bend radius conditions.

    VF-45 Fiber Optic Patch Cord is designed by 3M and features plug and jack design without the need to adapters. VF-45 plug is inserted into the socket (jack) at a 45-degree angle, pressing a pair of fibers into V-grooves inside the socket. This design of VF-45 Connector eliminates the need for expensive ferrules thus reduce connector costs.

    Our VF-45 patch cords are provided in a variety of lengths and are also available in hybrid LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ configurations.

    20210813113557 97092 - GGP high-strength coated VF45 to LC /SC Fiber Optic patch cord with VF45 connector
    Features

    • VF-45 Connector is half the size of the SC Connector
    • Minimum space required when mounted in telecom enclosure or other racks
    • VF-45 Optical Connector works on standard 62.5µm or 50µm multimode fiber
    • Tested to TIA and IEC performance specifications
    • RJ-45 style latch for ease of use and familiarity
    • RoHS compliant for all VF-45 connector material

    Application

    • Interconnect socket (field terminated)
    • Wall outlets and faceplates
    • Termination and cleaning kits
    • Test equipment

    Technical Data

    ItemParameter
    Single-modeMulti-mode
    Insertion Loss≤0.75dB
    Return Loss≥50 dB (SM PC),≥35 dB (MM PC)
    Repeatability≤0.1dB
    Durability0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings
    Operating Temperature-40℃~+85℃
    Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃

     

    VF45 Fiber Optic patch cord 9 - GGP high-strength coated VF45 to LC /SC Fiber Optic patch cord with VF45 connector VF45 Fiber Optic patch cord 4 - GGP high-strength coated VF45 to LC /SC Fiber Optic patch cord with VF45 connector

    Packing&Delivery

    1. Most of samples: 3-7 days
    2. Wholesales orders: 15-18days according to different quantities
    3. OEM order: 25-30 days after receiving your drawing files confirmation and payment

    FAQ
    Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
    A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are
    acceptable.
    Q2. What about the lead time?
    A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity.
    Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
    A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
    Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
    A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
    Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
    A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
    B.Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
    C.Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
    D.Fourthly We arrange the production.
    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    FTTH Fiber Patch Cord , ,

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    0 + 6 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:sales@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com