Telecom Products

News

» News

News

We can not update all our orders here, so if you have any questions, contact us our sales. Thanks.

CPRI cable

What is CPRI Cable and Why You Need It for Your Wireless Network?

What is CPRI cable? CPRI cable is a fiber cable which with duplex LC connectors for both side, but it can be armored or with different cover for different brand fiber to the antenna (FTTA) applications. CPRI cable can support different types of radio equipment, such as remote radio heads (RRH), distributed antenna systems (DAS), and small cells. CPRI cable …

EXPANDED BEAM connectors 3 768x768 - Waterproof Tactical Fiber Cable with HXB13 Fiber Connectors

Waterproof Tactical Fiber Cable with HXB13 Fiber Connectors

Waterproof Tactical Fiber Cable with HXB13 Fiber Connectors, It is waterproof, dust-proof, which used for bad enviroment. In the world of tactical communication and connectivity, one name stands out – Tactical Fiber Systems. Their comprehensive range of products, including Tactical Fiber cable, Tactical Fiber cable wheel, Tactical Fiber connector, Tactical waterproof fiber, and more, has redefined the way industries approach …

Differences of PC,UPC and APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Differences of PC,UPC and APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

We often hear about the descriptions like” LC/UPC multi mode duplex fiber optic patch cord 3 meters”, or “FC/APC single mode fiber optic pigtails”,” ST/PC multi mode duplex fiber optic patch cord”, what do these words PC, UPC, APC mean? Here we demostrate the details. Generally, fiber optic cable assemblies are mainly with connectors and cables, so the fiber cable …

Armored Fiber Patch Cord (5)

What are the differences between fiber optic and copper cables?

With no doubt, 5G is a hot topic recently. Maybe most people know what 5G is now. But what is the real difference between 4G and 5G? Here comes a picture below that comparing 4G and 5G technologies from performance characteristics and technical specifications. Latency is the time that passes from the moment information is sent from a device until …

移除标签项目: Antenna Grounding Kit Antenna Grounding Kit

Order: 7/8 ” Framework Grounding Kit, by sea

6570 pcs 7/8 ” Framework Grounding Kit, ship by sea.   7/8 ” Framework type grounding kit, which is also called self-adhesive type, because two mastic are stuck inside the framework. Mount the framework on the out conductor, then tighten the bolt, the inside mastic has sealing feature without additional tape required.   No. Piece Parts Size Materials 1 Grounding …

LX.5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

What is the Difference between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5 Multimode Fiber?

“OM” means “Optical Multi-mode”, which is a standard for multimode fiber to indicate fiber grade. Currently, the optical fiber patch cord standards defined by TIA and IEC include OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OM5. What are multi-mode and single-mode? Single Mode Fiber (SMF) is an optical fiber that allows only one mode of transmission, with a core diameter of about …

Indoor Outdoor Rated with Fullaxs Fiber Optic 1 - FTTH, Fiber network system solutions

FTTH, Fiber network system solutions

Network structure: Focus on the triple play of television, Internet and telephone design ideas, we analyzed from the perspective of the construction, operation, maintenance, management, network development, putting forward a FTTH broadband access technology in the district to build a broadband access network to meet the requirements of the network plane. From the above chart we can see that the …

1 2 jumper cable 31 1 - Huawei Original 1/2 INCH SUPERFLEXIBLE JUMPER RF Cable

Huawei Original 1/2 INCH SUPERFLEXIBLE JUMPER RF Cable

Huawei Original 1/2 INCH SUPERFLEXIBLE JUMPER #No Part Number Model Description 1 4130105 JMPCBLNN10 RF Cable,10m,N50SM-XIII,COAX50-8.7/3.55B,N50SM-XIII,1/2 Inch Superflexible Jumper. 2 4130069 GM1P000JMP06 RF Cable,10m,DIN50SM-II,COAX50-8.7/3.55,DIN50SM-II,1/2 Inch Superflexible Jumper. 3 4130070 GM1P000JMP09 RF Cable,10m,7/16DIN50AM,COAX50-8.7/3.55B,DIN50SM-II,1/2 Inch Superflexible Jumper. 4 04130700-004 RA000010 Radio Frequency Cable,10m,4.3-10SM,COAX50-8.7/3.55,4.3-10SM,1/2 Inch Superflexible Jumper. 5 04130697-004 RA100010 Radio Frequency Cable,10m,DIN50SM-II,COAX50-8.7/3.55,4.3-10SM,1/2 Inch Superflexible Jumper. 6 4130068 GM1P000JMP04 RF Cable,6m,DIN50SM-II,COAX50-8.7/3.55,DIN50SM-II,1/2 Inch Superflexible Jumper. …

移除标签项目: Antenna Grounding Kit Antenna Grounding Kit

1/4 ” Framework Grounding Kit, by sea

 1/4 ” Framework Universal Grounding Kit For RG8 / RG213 / RG214 / LMR400 Cable, ship by sea. 1/4 ” Framework type grounding kit, which is also called self-adhesive type, because two mastic are stuck inside the framework. Mount the framework on the out conductor, then tighten the bolt, the inside mastic has sealing feature without additional tape required. No. …

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+852-6642 5118
    Wechat: +86-150 1946 5365
    Email:sales@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com