China RRU/BBU Cable Assemblies

FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

» FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

  • LX.5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LC Connector and Fiber Optic LX.5 Pigtail

    Length0.5m/1m/2m/3m/5m/10m/ or customized
    Fiber typeSM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5
    Cable Diameter0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
    Cable jacket materialPVC/LSZH/TPU or customized
    enquiry
    • Specifications

    LX.5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LC Connector  and Fiber Optic LX.5 Pigtail

    LX.5 to LX.5 Simplex  Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Insert   Loss≤0.2 dB
    Return Loss> 50 dB
    ConnectorLX.5 SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, E2000, SMA,
    PolishPC: Physical Contact
    UPC: Ultra pc
    APC: Angled pc
    FiberSM: Single Mode  9/125
    MM: Multi Mode  OM1 62.5/125  OM2 50/125  OM3 OM4
    JacketLSZH
    PVC
    OFNR (UL Number E361917)
    Outer Diameter0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
    Cord TypeSimplex
    Duplex
    LengthOptional
    Color PantoneCord jacket:Orange, Yellow, Rose, Aqua, White, Green, Purple,Black,Red
    Connector body: Beige,White,Black,Red,Green,Blue
    Connector boot color: Beige,White,Black,Red,Green,Blue

     

    ITEM

    PC

    APC

    FC ,SC,ST

    LC

    FC ,SC,ST,LC

    R.O.C

    10~25mm

    7~25mm

    5~12 mm

    Offset

    ≤50um

    ≤50um

    ≤50nm

    Angle

     0°± 0.2°

     0°± 0.2°

    7.7°~8.3°

    Fiber Height

    -100~100nm

    -100~100nm

    -100~100nm

    pl35234136 remark - LX.5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LC Connector and Fiber Optic LX.5 Pigtailpl35234135 remark - LX.5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LC Connector and Fiber Optic LX.5 Pigtail

    Packing&Delivery

    1. Most of samples: 3-7 days.
    2. Wholesales orders: 15-18days according to different quantities.
    3. OEM order: 25-30 days after receiving your drawing files confirmation and payment.

    FAQ
    Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
    A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are
    acceptable.
    Q2. What about the lead time?
    A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity.
    Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
    A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
    Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
    A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
    Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
    A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
    B.Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
    C.Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
    D.Fourthly We arrange the production.
    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    FTTH Fiber Patch Cord ,

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    1 + 5 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:sales@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com