China RRU/BBU Cable Assemblies

FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

» FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

40G MPO-LC Fiber Breakout Cable Om3 8 core Optic Patch Cord

Product name:MPO-LC Fiber Breakout Cable
Mode:SM/MM
Return loss:>=55 dB
Connector type:MPO/MTP
No. of Fiber:12/24core
Application:40G QSFP+ SR Module
length:3m,5m,10m,20m,30m,50m
enquiry
  • Specifications

40G MPO-LC Fiber Breakout Cable Om3 8 core Optic Patch Cord

MPO-LC Fiber Breakout Cable is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers,12fibers,24fibers. MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables, to cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO classification of G class(normal class) and Lclass(super low loss).

Features:

  • Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
  • High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers)
  • Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
  • Insert/Pull latching connector
  • High reflection loss with APC
  • small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.

Parameters

ParametersUnitValues
Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
MTP Connector ILdB0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
MTP Connector RLdB≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nmdB/km≤2.3
Jacket ODmm3.0
Installation Tensile LoadN100
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)
Operating Temperature°C-10 ~ +70
Wavelengthnm850/1300
LC Connector ILdB≤0.2
LC Connector RLdB≥20
Attenuation at 1300nmdB/km≤0.6
Fan-Out Diametermm2.0
Long-Term Tensile LoadN50
Fiber Count8 Fibers
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +8

pl30411682 remark - 40G MPO-LC Fiber Breakout Cable Om3 8 core Optic Patch Cord

pl30411724 remark - 40G MPO-LC Fiber Breakout Cable Om3 8 core Optic Patch Cord

20200605102746 25417 - 40G MPO-LC Fiber Breakout Cable Om3 8 core Optic Patch Cord

Applications:

  • FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  • Active Device Termination
  • Premise Installations
  • Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  • Video transmission , Data transmission

Packing&Delivery

1. Most of samples: 3-7 days
2. Wholesales orders: 15-18days according to different quantities
3. OEM order: 25-30 days after receiving your drawing files confirmation and payment

FAQ
Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are
acceptable.
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity.
Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
B.Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
C.Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
D.Fourthly We arrange the production.
CATEGORY AND TAGS:
FTTH Fiber Patch Cord , , , , , ,

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
4 + 7 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:sales@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com