China RRU/BBU Cable Assemblies

CPRI Fiber Cable

» CPRI Fiber Cable

  • Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord with CPRI DLC connector

    Connector typeDLC/UPC
    Insertion Loss<=0.3db
    Return Loss>=35db
    Fiber modeMulti-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
    Operating wavelength850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
    Test wavelength850nm, 1300nm
    Repeatability<=0.1
    Interchangeability<=0.2dB
    Durability<=0.2dB
    Fiber Length1m~150m
    enquiry
    • Specifications

    Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord with CPRI DLC connector

    FTTA Patch cord, armoured branch outdoor fiber patch cable, customized length from 10m~ 300m, wide used for 3G 4G 5G base station BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.

    FTTA Patch cord Features:

    1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
    2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
    3. The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
    4. Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
    5. Meet various requirements of market and clients

    Fiber Count
    Fiber CountCable DimensionmmCable Weightkg/kmTensileNCrushN/100mmMin. Bend RadiusmmRange of Temperature
    Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic
    27.042.32004001100220020D10D-30-+70
    Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

    3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

    Connecton Specification
    ITEM
    PARAMETER
    Connector type
    DLC/UPC
    Insertion Loss
    <=0.3db
    Return Loss
    >=35db
    Fiber mode
    Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
    Operating wavelength
    850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
    Test wavelength
    850nm, 1300nm
    Repeatability
    <=0.1
    Interchangeability
    <=0.2dB
    Durability
    <=0.2dB
    Fiber Length
    1m, 2m….. any length optional.
    Length and tolerance
    10cm
    Operating Temperature
    -40C ~ +85C
    Storage Temperature
    -40C ~ +85C
    Specification

    Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
    Available Single mode and Multimode
    IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
    Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
    Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

    Usage

    Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
    Used for 3G 4G base station
    BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
    pl21601654 remark - Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord with CPRI DLC connector

    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    CPRI Fiber Cable , ,

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    5 + 3 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:sales@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com