China RRU/BBU Cable Assemblies

CPRI Fiber Cable

» CPRI Fiber Cable

  • Outdoor Protected Branch Optical Cable Parts with Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-2 Core (LSZH)

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
    Brand Name:SOGOO
    Certification:CE, RoHS
    Minimum Order Quantity:100 pcs
    Price:10~15 USD
    Packaging Details:Standard packing
    Delivery Time:7-10 working days
    Payment Terms:T/T; Paypal; Western Union
    Supply Ability:2000pcs per week
    enquiry
    • Specifications

    Outdoor Protected Branch Optical Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof.

    1 1 - Outdoor Protected Branch Optical Cable Parts with Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-2 Core (LSZH)

    Specification

    1. GYFJH Cable

    1.1 Structure:

    2 - Outdoor Protected Branch Optical Cable Parts with Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-2 Core (LSZH)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1.2 Application

    Outdoor Protected Branch Optical Cable , which with Parts with Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-2 Core (LSZH), Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling.

    1.3 Features

    1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

    2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

    3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

    4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

    5, Meet various requirements of market and clients

     

    1.4 Cable Parameters

    Fiber CountCable Dimension

    mm

    Cable Weight

    kg/km

    Tensile

    N

    Crush

    N/100mm

    Min. Bend Radius

    mm

    Range of Temperature

     

    Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic
    27.042.32004001100220020D10D-30-+70
    Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

    2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

    3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

    Each Requirement

    1   –Fiber count——-2

    2   – Fiber characteristic ——-OD: 245±10um

    3   Characteristic of tight buffered

    4   OD: 0.87±0.05㎜

    1.0           LSZH  simplex optical fiber cable :  Color : according to the

    contract

    – White 0.9㎜PVC

    – OD: 0.87±0.06㎜

    Thickness:  0.30±0.03㎜

    5 –    Out jacket: LSZH

     Other DLC-DLC Single-mode Field cable

    14130650 Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-200M-2 Cores(LSZH)Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    14130648 Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-100M-2 Cores-GYFJH 2B1.3(LSZH)Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    14130647 Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-70M-2 Cores-0.03m/0.34m-GYFJH(LSZH)Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    14130645 Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-50M-2 Cores-0.03m/0.34-GYFJH(LSZH)Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    14130644 Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-40M-2 Cores-0.03m/0.34m-GYFJH (LSZH)Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    14130640 Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-30M-2 Cores-0.03m/0.03m-GYFJH (LSZH)Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    14130643 Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-30M-2 Core (LSZH)Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    14130888 Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-20M PFCLDJS-RT7LJ20-(LSZH)Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    14130641 Armored Branch-DLC-DLC-Single-mode-10m-7.0mm-2 Cores-0.03m/0.34m,2mm-(LSZH)Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    CPRI Fiber Cable , , ,

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    2 + 5 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:sales@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com