China RRU/BBU Cable Assemblies

Fullaxs Fiber Cable

» Fullaxs Fiber Cable

  • CPRI Cable With Fullaxs Waterproof Cover For Ericsson

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
    Brand Name:SOGOO
    Certification:CE, RoHS
    Minimum Order Quantity:50 pcs
    Price:10~15 USD
    Packaging Details:Standard packing
    Delivery Time:7-10 working days
    Payment Terms:T/T; Paypal; Western Union
    Supply Ability:20000 pcs per week

    ftta patch cord

    enquiry
    • Specifications

    The CPRI Cable Ericsson are standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. SOGOO supplies FTTA(Fiber to the Antenna) DLC (Dual LC Connctor) SM GYFJH 2G.657A patch cord for 3G, 4G and 5G Base Station BBU-RRU outdoor. These products are good for CPRI application for Ericsson.

    CPRI Cable Ericsson RPM2531610 /100M Waterproof Fiber Patch Cable with FullAXS , it is IP67 connector DX LC Waterproof Patch Cord,wide used for Ericsson projects. Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP, positive mechanical feedback to opertor when fully mated, one-hand mating. Duplex LC interface. Bulkhead cut allows for removal of transveiver through the bulkhead ( no need to open RRH for transeiver replacent).  Robust bayonet locking for easy fast, and secure mating.

    The RPM2531610 FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications. Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulkhead is directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application.

    Cable Structure:

     

    • Type1:  2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar+Jacket OD=4.8mm;
    Cable CountOD (mm)WeightTensile strengthGeneral attenuationMinimal Bending radiusStorage temperature
    Short termLong termSinglemodeMultimode
    24.8±0.120kg1000N600N1310nm ≤0.4dB/km850nm ≤3.0dB/km30D-20℃~+70℃
    1550nm ≤0.3dB/km1300nm ≤1.0dB/km

     

    • Type2: 2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar+Spiral +Jacket  OD=4.8mm

     

    Cable CountOD (mm)WeightTensile strengthGeneral attenuationMinimal Bending radiusStorage temperature
    Short termLong termSinglemodeMultimode
    24.8±0.135kg1000N600N1310nm ≤0.4dB/km850nm ≤3.0dB/km30D-20℃~+70℃
    1550nm ≤0.3dB/km1300nm ≤1.0dB/km

    Drawing:

    %E5%9B%BE%E7%89%873 1 - CPRI Cable With Fullaxs Waterproof Cover For Ericsson%E5%9B%BE%E7%89%872 - CPRI Cable With Fullaxs Waterproof Cover For Ericsson

    Optical performance

    ItemParameter
    Single-modeMulti-mode
    Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
    Return Loss≥50 dB (PC), ≥60 dB (APC)
    Repeatability≤0.1dB
    Durability0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings
    Operating Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
    Storage Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC

    Application :

    1; Telecom networks tower;

    2; CATV, LAN&WAN.

    3; WIMAX and LTE base station, outdoor

    4; CPRI, FTTP, FTTA

    Our Advantages :

    1. Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 24 hours.
    2. Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your inquires in fluent English.
    3. Distributorship are offered for your unique design and some our current models.
    4. OEM any your customized points, we can help you to design and put into product.
    5. Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information.

     

    Do you need RRU Power cable for Ericsson? 

    Product No.SizeColor InsulationColor SheathThicknessDiameter
    TFL4923222×2.5mm2Black, greyGrey0.67.3×7
    TFL4923232x4mm2Black, greyGrey0.78.4×8.4
    TFL4923242x6mm2Black, greyBlack, UV-stabilized0.79.5×9.5
    TFL492324/02x6mm2Black, greyBlack, UV-stabilized0.79.5×9.5
    TFL492325/02x10mm2Black, greyBlack, UV-stabilized0.711.5×10.5
    TFL492326/02x16mm2Black, greyBlack, UV-stabilized0.713x6x11.8

    TFL492325 RRU power Cable 1 1 - CPRI Cable With Fullaxs Waterproof Cover For Ericsson

    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    Fullaxs Fiber Cable , , ,

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    3 + 9 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:sales@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com