China CPRI Fiber cable, RRU cable assemblies

Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord

» Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord

PDLC to DLC Outdoor Armoured Fiber Optic Patch cable for RRU BBU

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 5~15 USD
Packaging Details: Standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 pcs per week
enquiry
  • Specifications

PDLC to DLC Outdoor Armoured Fiber Optic Patch cable for RRU BBU

PDLC to DLC Outdoor Armoured Fiber Optic Patch cable is designed according to standard DLC plug, ensures the outdoor water proof, dust proof characteristics, applied to RRH and FTTH signal transmission process at the wireless infrastructure, widely applied in optic telecommunication field andoutdoor equipment interconnection field.

It adopts DX LC standard interface with unique composites material of IP67 protection after connected to flange or module, while it meets dust, water proof requirements and harsh outdoor environment.

 

Product Name : PDLC to DLC Fiber Optic Patch cable
Model PDLC /2-SC/4-56-78
1. A end PDLC Compatible LC DX Connector
2. A end polish APC/ UPC.
3. B end SC FC, LC, ST, E-2000, MTRJ, MU
4. B end polish PC, UPC, APC.
5. Fiber Type G652D; G657A1; G657A2…
6. Cable Type 5.0mm, 7.0mm armored or non-amored etc.
7.Cable Jacket LSZH, PE
8. Length 1m, 2m,3m,5m etc..
Other further info. Fiber brand ( Y=YOFC; C=CORNING; O=OFS, etc.)

Cable Purpose (G=OFRG; R=OFNR; P=OFNP )

Cable Tensile Strength

PDLC to DLC Fiber Optic Patch cable - PDLC to DLC Outdoor Armoured Fiber Optic Patch cable for RRU BBU

Features :

  1. The connector use standard LC or Duplex LC plug
  2. Optic signal inter-connection
  3. Square flange mounting receptacle, mated with anti-rotation plug
  4. Moderate size, convenient operation
  5. Plastic shell, withstand salt spray and industry air corrosion
  6. Visual operation, reliable connection
  7. Shell protection degree: IP67(GB4208 and IEC60529)
  8. Anti mis-operation design, reduce mistakes

Application :

1; Telecom networks tower;

2; CATV, LAN&WAN.

3; RRH and FTTH signal transmission

4; CPRI, FTTP, FTTA

Our Advantages :

1. Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 24 hours.
2. Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your inquires in fluent English.
3. Distributorship are offered for your unique design and some our current models.
4. OEM any your customized points, we can help you to design and put into product.
5. Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information.

 

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord , , ,

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
3 + 9 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:info@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com