China RRU/BBU Cable Assemblies

FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

» FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

  • ODVA MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core MPO Trunk Cable

    Product name:MPO Patch cord
    Mode:SM/MM
    Return loss:>=55 dB
    Connector type:MPO/MTP
    No. of Fiber:12/24core
    Application:40G QSFP+ SR Module
    length:3m,5m,10m,20m,30m,50m
    enquiry
    • Specifications

    ODVA MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core MPO Trunk Cable

    ODVA MPO Fiber Optic Cable is special water-proofing design make sure the connector has blind-mating function, provides quick installation solutions and has good performance, it can compatible with all the similar products in market. And the Cable can be flat drop or round cable, amored or non-amored. The industrial panel-mount, plastic adapters serve as a sealed feed-through for the fiber connection.

    Specifications:

    ModelSMMM
    MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Count8, 12, 24 core
    PolishPC, APC
    Housing ColorStandard (green),

    Elite (Yellow)

    Standard(Beige)

    Elite(Auqa)

    Insertion Loss Standard typeless than 0.7dBLess than 0.5dB
    Insertion loss Elite typeLess than 0.35dBLess than 0.3dB
    Return LossPC >50dB, APC>60dB>30dB
    Durability (500 matings)less than 0.2dB
    Test Eavelength1310/1550nm850/1300nm
    Cable OD5.0mm, 6.0mm, 7.0mm armored / non armored

     

    pl23919156 remark - ODVA MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core MPO Trunk Cable

    Features :

    *Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments.

    *IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.

    *Drastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined loss at each waterproof tether access point.

    *Utilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications.

    *Reduce installation time by as much as 50 percent per network access point.

    *100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies at factory.

    *Available in single mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type, high density cable

    *Broad temperature range (-40 to+85°C) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications.

    FAQ
    Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
    A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are
    acceptable.
    Q2. What about the lead time?
    A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity.Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
    A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available

    Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
    A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

    Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
    A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
    B.Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
    C.Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
    D.Fourthly We arrange the production.

    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    FTTH Fiber Patch Cord , , , ,

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    3 + 3 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:sales@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com