China RRU/BBU Cable Assemblies

FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

» FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

Mini IP MPO outdoor waterproof Fiber cable with MPO to LC connector

Product name:MPO to LC Waterproof fiber patch cord
Mode:SM/MM
Return loss:>=55 dB
Connector type:MPO/MTP
No. of Fiber:12/24core
Application:40G QSFP+ SR Module
length:3m,5m,10m,20m,30m,50m
enquiry
  • Specifications

Mini IP MPO outdoor waterproof Fiber cable with MPO to LC connector

MPO outdoor waterproof Fiber cable facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high optical environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.

MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
These MPO cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion low for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

 

Hc41e786aad464f2a891453164698ae4bN - Mini IP MPO outdoor waterproof Fiber cable with MPO to LC connector

Application

1. Multi-purpose Outdoor.

2.For connection between distribution box and RRH. 3.Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications.

Features

1.Cost effective solution for in house termination. 2.Low insertion loss and added loss.

3. Height of attenuation.

4. Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant

5.The material in the jumpel cable are all-weather and UV-resistant. 6.IP68 water and dust protection.

6.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-7 standard. 8.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

H70f5c99853ad4cf3b36dedbd30fe79494 - Mini IP MPO outdoor waterproof Fiber cable with MPO to LC connector

Connector Types

TypeReferenceNote
 

 

MPO

 

 

IEC 61754-7

 

Single mode

APC: Black connectors APC: Black connectors
MultimodePC: Black Connectors
 

 

MTP

 

 

IEC 61754-7

 

Single mode

APC: Black connectors APC: Black connectors
MultimodePC: Black Connectors

 

Dimensional Diagrams

1. Mini IP MPO Outdoor Cable Assemblies

H909072732e1e40eb9caccebb1b78434aN - Mini IP MPO outdoor waterproof Fiber cable with MPO to LC connector

 

2.Patch cord versions

 

Jumper tolerance requirement
Overall length (L) (M)length of tolerance(CM)
0<L≤20+10/-0
20<L≤40+15/-0
L>40+0.5%L/-0

 

Cable Structure

 

H547dbed3da184bd186057e822d80d3dfS - Mini IP MPO outdoor waterproof Fiber cable with MPO to LC connector

 

Parameters

 

 

 

Cable Count

 

 

Out sheath Diameter

(MM)

 

 

Weight

(KG)

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength (N)minimum allowable Crush Load

(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius (MM) 

 

Storage temperature

(℃)

short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong term
8/12/245.0±0.33250025075030020D10D-20 ~~ +70
FAQ
Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are
acceptable.
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity.
Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
B.Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
C.Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
D.Fourthly We arrange the production.
CATEGORY AND TAGS:
FTTH Fiber Patch Cord , , , , ,

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
1 + 6 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:sales@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com