China CPRI Fiber cable, RRU cable assemblies

Fullaxs Fiber Cable

» Fullaxs Fiber Cable

LC- LCD Fullaxs Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable G657A1​ With Earth wire

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~100 USD
Packaging Details: Standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 pcs per week
enquiry
  • Specifications

LC- LCD Fullaxs Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable G657A1​ With Earth wire

LC- LCD Fullaxs Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable is designed with a ground wire,   600 mm~800mm long, duplex G657A1 Fiber type. The connection of the ground wire to the metal braid of the optical cable should be approx. 1 meter in front of the connector must be closed with an M8 cable lug with at least one mounting hole.

Fullaxs Fiber Optic Armored Patch Cable provide an cost effective. Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP, positive mechanical feedback to opertor when fully mated, one-hand mating. Duplex LC interface. Bulkhead cut allows for removal of transveiver through the bulkhead ( no need to open RRH for transeiver replacent).  Robust bayonet locking for easy fast, and secure mating.

The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications. Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulkhead is directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application.

20201016103834 64093 - LC- LCD Fullaxs Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable G657A1​ With Earth wire

Feature:

1 – LC dust cap 8 – shrinkable sleeve from 2 in 1 cable
2 – LC/UPC SM duplex connector 9 – LSZH, duplex G657A1
3 – LP clip lock 10 – Fullx boot
4 – LC boot 11 – FullxAxs in LC/UPC SM duplex kconnector
5 – LC shrinkable sleeve (white) 12 – Fullx dust cap
6 – LC shrinkable sleeve (yellow)
7 – External diameter of the optic cable 2 mm

 Optical performance

Item Parameter
Single-mode Multi-mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC), ≥60 dB (APC)
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability 0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings
Operating Temperature -40ºC~+85ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~+85ºC

Specification of Fullaxs outdoor fiber optical patch cable

  • Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor.
  • Available Single mode and Multimode.
  • IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.
  • Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
  • Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

Cable Structure:

 

  • Type1:  2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar+Jacket OD=4.8mm;
Cable Count OD (mm) Weight Tensile strength General attenuation Minimal Bending radius Storage temperature
Short term Long term Singlemode Multimode
2 4.8±0.1 20kg 1000N 600N 1310nm ≤0.4dB/km 850nm ≤3.0dB/km 30D -20℃~+70℃
1550nm ≤0.3dB/km 1300nm ≤1.0dB/km

 

  • Type2: 2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar+Spiral +Jacket  OD=4.8mm

 

Cable Count OD (mm) Weight Tensile strength General attenuation Minimal Bending radius Storage temperature
Short term Long term Singlemode Multimode
2 4.8±0.1 35kg 1000N 600N 1310nm ≤0.4dB/km 850nm ≤3.0dB/km 30D -20℃~+70℃
1550nm ≤0.3dB/km 1300nm ≤1.0dB/km

 

Application :

1; Telecom networks tower;

2; CATV, LAN&WAN.

3; WIMAX and LTE base station, outdoor

4; CPRI, FTTP, FTTA

Our Advantages :

1. Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 24 hours.
2. Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your inquires in fluent English.
3. Distributorship are offered for your unique design and some our current models.
4. OEM any your customized points, we can help you to design and put into product.
5. Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information.

LC LCD Fullaxs Outdoor Fibre Optic Cable SM Duplex G657A1​ With Grounding wire 4 - LC- LCD Fullaxs Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable G657A1​ With Earth wire LC LCD Fullaxs Outdoor Fibre Optic Cable SM Duplex G657A1​ With Grounding wire 2 - LC- LCD Fullaxs Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable G657A1​ With Earth wire

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
Fullaxs Fiber Cable ,

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
0 + 7 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:info@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com