China CPRI Fiber cable, RRU cable assemblies

CPRI Fiber Cable

» CPRI Fiber Cable

DLC patch cord for FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Connector type DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss <=0.3db
Return Loss >=35db
Fiber mode Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength 850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength 850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability <=0.1
Interchangeability <=0.2dB
Durability <=0.2dB
Fiber Length 1m~150m
enquiry
  • Specifications

DLC patch cord for FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

DLC patch cord for FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable, armoured or unarmoured, customized length, wide used for 3G 4G base station BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.

Features:

1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3. The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4. Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5. Meet various requirements of market and clients

Fiber Count
Cable Dimension Cable Weight Tensile(N) Crush Min. Bend Radius Range of Temperature
mm kg/km N/100mm mm
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
2 7 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D
Note:
1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;
3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

Connecton Specification
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss
<=0.3db
Return Loss
>=35db
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength
850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength
850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C

Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
pl21601654 remark - DLC patch cord for FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
CPRI Fiber Cable , ,

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
3 + 8 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:info@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com