China CPRI Fiber cable, RRU cable assemblies

CPRI Fiber Cable

» CPRI Fiber Cable

CPRI DLC patch cord for FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Connector type DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss <=0.3db
Return Loss >=35db
Fiber mode Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength 850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength 850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability <=0.1
Interchangeability <=0.2dB
Durability <=0.2dB
Fiber Length 1m~150m
enquiry
  • Specifications

CPRI DLC patch cord for FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

CPRI DLC patch cord for FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable, armoured branch, customized length from 10m~ 300m, wide used for 3G 4G 5G base station BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.

Features:

1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3. The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4. Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5. Meet various requirements of market and clients

Fiber Count
Cable Dimension Cable Weight Tensile(N) Crush Min. Bend Radius Range of Temperature
mm kg/km N/100mm mm
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
2 7 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D
Note:
1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;
3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

Connecton Specification
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss
<=0.3db
Return Loss
>=35db
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength
850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength
850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C

Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
pl21601654 remark - CPRI DLC patch cord for FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
CPRI Fiber Cable , ,

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
0 + 6 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:info@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com