China RRU/BBU Cable Assemblies

FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

» FTTH Fiber Patch Cord

  • 8 Core Single Mode MTP – LC/SC Fiber Breakout Cable

    Product name:MPO-LC/SC Fiber Breakout Cable
    Mode:SM/MM
    Return loss:>=55 dB
    Connector type:MPO/MTP
    No. of Fiber:12/24core
    Application:40G QSFP+ SR Module
    length:3m,5m,10m,20m,30m,50m
    enquiry
    • Specifications

    8 Core Single Mode MTP – LC/SC Fiber Breakout Cable

    MTP- LC/SC Fiber Breakout Cable are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It’s specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber breakout cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between.

     Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

    MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) cable jacket, the MTP breakout cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics interconnect solution and high-density data center application.

    Packing&Delivery

    1. Most of samples: 3-7 days
    2. Wholesales orders: 15-18days according to different quantities
    3. OEM order: 25-30 days after receiving your drawing files confirmation and payment

    FAQ
    Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
    A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are
    acceptable.
    Q2. What about the lead time?
    A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity.
    Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
    A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
    Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
    A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
    Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
    A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
    B.Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
    C.Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
    D.Fourthly We arrange the production.
    12COM3 MPO SU - 8 Core Single Mode MTP - LC/SC Fiber Breakout Cable   12COM4 MPO LU - 8 Core Single Mode MTP - LC/SC Fiber Breakout Cable
    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    FTTH Fiber Patch Cord , , , , , , , ,

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    3 + 4 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Our Service

    Huawei ZTE Experience
    Quick Response
    Quality Control
    Delivery On Time
    OEM/ODM Service
    One-Stop-Service

     

  • Company

    About Us
    Press & Media
    News / Blogs
    Careers
    Awards & Reviews
    Testimonials

  • Contact Us

    Tel: +86-0755-28430400
    Fax: +86-0755-28430420
    Whatsapp:+86-15019465365
    Email:sales@sogootech.com
    Web:www.sogootech.com