Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTA Outdoor Patch Cords

Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    • Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    • Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    • Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    • Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: SOGOO
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs Fiber patch cord
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs / bag+Carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 60000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Item: Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord Package: 1PC/bag
    Type: Fiber Optical Jumper Cable Length: 10/40/60/70M
    Connector: DLC-DLC Application: BBU RRU

    Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     

    Optical Cable Assembly, DLC/PC, Singlemode 9/125um (Multimode 62.5/125, 50/125),
    GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH), 7.0mm, 2cores, 0.03m/0.34m, 2mm, Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    (ARMOURED TYPE) Length= 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m, 40m, 50m, 70m, 100m, 150m, 200m...

    With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, ODLC fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.
    DLC fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

     

    Item
    Description
    Standard
    Cable Model
    GYFJH-4B1 / GYFJH-2B1 / GYFJH-2A1
     
    Number Optic-cable Core
    2
     
    Weight Kg/km
    45.0
     
    Outside Dia. mm
    Φ7.0±0.2
     
    Outer Sheath
    material
    LSZH
    YD/T 1113-2001
    color
    BLACK
     
    thickness
    1mm
     
    Tight buffer
    material
    FRP
     
    Dia. mm
    Φ1.0±0.1
     
    Subunit
    Quantity(pcs)
    2
     
    Sheath Dia.
    Φ2±0.1mm
     
    Sheath Material & Color
    LSZH & yellow
     
    Reinforced core
    aramid fiber
     
    Mark Unit
    Differ A,B,C and D fiber within 10mm
    GB/T 6995.2
    Fiber core
    Fiber Type
    G.652D
     
    sheath color
    white
     
    Sheath material
    LSZH
     
    Out-Dia fiber for Tight layer
    0.90±0.05 mm
     
    Fiber specification
    9/125(G652D)
     
    Allowable Tension
    Short term ≥500N
     
    Long term ≥300N
     
    inflaming retarding Class
    Confirm to IEC60332-3C
     
    Mini Bending radius
    10D
     
    Fiber Cable Printing
    Manufacturer +fiber cable model + fiber cable transmission model + standard +LSZH + Production Date
     
    Working life
    ≥25years
     

    *all materials confirm to RoHS

    Features

    * IP65 protection, salt-mist proof
    * Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation
    * The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC
    * Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

    Applications:

    3G 4G base station used
    Aerospace & Defence
    Equipment diagnosis
    FO sensor
    TTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX
    BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

    Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     
    Look forward to your inquiry about our Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Contact Details
    SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Sales Manager

    Tel: 86-755-2843-0400

    Fax: 86-755-2314-2989

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products