Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTA Outdoor Patch Cords

40M DLC/UPC to DLC/UPC multimode Base Station RRU BBU CPRI outdoor Optical fiber lc patch cord

40M DLC/UPC to DLC/UPC multimode Base Station RRU BBU CPRI outdoor Optical fiber lc patch cord

40M DLC/UPC to DLC/UPC multimode Base Station RRU BBU CPRI outdoor Optical fiber lc patch cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs Fiber patch cord
Packaging Details: 1 pcs / bag+Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Item: BBU RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord Package: 1PC/bag
Type: Fiber Optical Jumper Cable Length: 10/40/60/70M
Connector: DLC-DLC Application: BBU RRU

40M DLC/UPC to DLC/UPC multimode Base Station RRU BBU CPRI outdoor Optical fiber lc patch cord

Optical Cable Assembly, DLC/PC, Singlemode 9/125um (Multimode 62.5/125, 50/125),
GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH), 7.0mm, 2cores, 0.03m/0.34m, 2mm, Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
(ARMOURED TYPE) Length= 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m, 40m, 50m, 70m, 100m, 150m, 200m...

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, ODLC fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.
DLC fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

Item
Description
Standard
Cable Model
GYFJH-4B1 / GYFJH-2B1 / GYFJH-2A1
 
Number Optic-cable Core
2
 
Weight Kg/km
45.0
 
Outside Dia. mm
Φ7.0±0.2
 
Outer Sheath
material
LSZH
YD/T 1113-2001
color
BLACK
 
thickness
1mm
 
Tight buffer
material
FRP
 
Dia. mm
Φ1.0±0.1
 
Subunit
Quantity(pcs)
2
 
Sheath Dia.
Φ2±0.1mm
 
Sheath Material & Color
LSZH & yellow
 
Reinforced core
aramid fiber
 
Mark Unit
Differ A,B,C and D fiber within 10mm
GB/T 6995.2
Fiber core
Fiber Type
G.652D
 
sheath color
white
 
Sheath material
LSZH
 
Out-Dia fiber for Tight layer
0.90±0.05 mm
 
Fiber specification
9/125(G652D)
 
Allowable Tension
Short term ≥500N
 
Long term ≥300N
 
inflaming retarding Class
Confirm to IEC60332-3C
 
Mini Bending radius
10D
 
Fiber Cable Printing
Manufacturer +fiber cable model + fiber cable transmission model + standard +LSZH + Production Date
 
Working life
≥25years
 

*all materials confirm to RoHS

Features

* IP65 protection, salt-mist proof
* Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation
* The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC
* Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

Applications:

3G 4G base station used
Aerospace & Defence
Equipment diagnosis
FO sensor
TTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

40M DLC/UPC to DLC/UPC multimode Base Station RRU BBU CPRI outdoor Optical fiber lc patch cord

 
Look forward to your inquiry about our 40M DLC/UPC to DLC/UPC multimode Base Station RRU BBU CPRI outdoor Optical fiber lc patch cord. 

Contact Details
SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Sales Manager

Tel: 86-755-2843-0400

Fax: 86-755-2314-2989

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products